LOT 5019
Arno Breker, 1900 Elbersfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf
作品估价:EUR 1,400
5019
Description Arno Breker, 1900 Elbersfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf, bronze sculpture 'Junge Venus', dark green patinated, signed. and numbered, edition 42/300, approx. 20x16x27 cm, female kneeling nude, leaning backwards . German Description: Arno Breker, 1900 Elbersfeld- 1991 Düsseldorf, Bronzeskulptur 'Junge Venus', dunkelgrün patiniert, sign. und nummeriert, Auflage 42/300, ca. 20x16x27 cm , weiblicher knieender Akt, nach hinten gelehnt Artist or Maker Arno Breker