LOT 5020
Arno Breker, 1900 Elbersfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf
作品估价:EUR 1,200
5020
Description Arno Breker, 1900 Elbersfeld - 1991 Düsseldorf, bronze sculpture 'Dancer' 1977, limit. Edition 19/300, red-brown patinated andmatted, female nude leaning on the base with adraped cloth, signed on the reverse and dated Arno Breker 1977, H. 29 cm . German Description: Arno Breker, 1900 Elbersfeld- 1991 Düsseldorf, Bronzeskulptur 'Tänzerin' 1977, limit. Auflage 19/300, rotbraun patiniert u. mattiert, weiblicher Akt an Sockel mit drapiertem Tuch gelehnt, verso sign. u. dat. Arno Breker 1977, H. 29 cm Artist or Maker Arno Breker