LOT 6020
Albrecht de Vriendt, 1843 Antwerp-1900, watercolor
作品估价:EUR 240
6020
Description Albrecht de Vriendt, 1843 Antwerp-1900, watercolor, portrait of an old man with a strong beard and blue eyes, artist's monogram left, 42x28 cm, framed under glass, gilded wicker frame, 70x55 cm . German Description: Albrecht de Vriendt, 1843 Antwerpen-1900, Aquarell, Porträt eines alten Mannes mit kräftigem Bart und blauen Augen, Künstlermonogramm links, 42x28 cm, unter Glas gerahmt, vergoldeter Korbgeflechtrahmen best.,70x55 cm Artist or Maker Albert Frans Lieven de Vriendt