LOT 4
Leyden, Lucas van - Schule des: David spielt vor König Saul die Harfe
作品估价:EUR 2,800
4
Description Leyden, Lucas van - School of - David playing the harp in front of King Saul Netherlands, 16th century. Tempera/oak panel. Monogrammed and dated lower left. ''L. 1507''. 26,5 x 19,5 cm. - Based on the copper engraving by Lucas van Leyden with minor changes. // Leyden, Lucas van - Schule des David spielt vor König Saul die Harfe Niederlande, 16. Jh. Tempera/Eichenholztafel. Links unten monogrammiert und dat. ''L. 1507''. 26,5 x 19,5 cm. - Nach Vorlage des Kupferstichs von Lucas van Leyden mit kleineren Veränderungen.