LOT 9
Bildnis der Margarete von Brabant, Deutscher Meister, E. 16. Jh.
作品估价:EUR 6,000
9
Description Portrait of Margaret of Brabant - German master, end of the 16th cent. Bust portrait in ermine robe with brocade overlay, labelled 'Margarieta I. ioannis Brabancius, ducis F. obyt, 1368'. Oil on cradled panel. 65.5 x 50 cm. - Vertical shrinkage cracks. // Bildnis der Margarete von Brabant Deutscher Meister, E. 16. Jh. Bruststück im Hermelingewand mit Brokatüberwurf, oben benannt ''Margarieta I. ioannis Brabancius, ducis F. obyt, 1368''. Öl/Holz, parkettiert. 65,5 x 50 cm. - Vertikale Schwundrisse.